2012年独立技术移民打分表

0

You must score at least 60 points (the pass mark) to be eligible to apply for a Skilled Migration visa (subclasses 189, 190 and 489).
更多详情,请看澳洲政府移民网站 http://www.immi.gov.au/skills/skillselect/index/visas/subclass-189/

Factor Description Points
Ageat time of invitation 18–24 (inclusive)
25
25–32 (inclusive)
30
33–39 (inclusive)
25
40–44 (inclusive)
15
45–49 (inclusive)
0
English language abilityat time of invitation Competent English—IELTS 6 / OET B
0
Proficient English—IELTS 7 / OET B
10
Superior English—IELTS 8 / OET A
20
Skilled employmentat time of invitationOnly 20 points can be awarded for any combination of overseas and Australian skilled employmentOverseas employment in nominated skilled occupation or a closely related skilled occupationAustralian employment in nominated skilled occupation or a closely related skilled occupation Skilled employment outside AustraliaAt least three but less than five years (of past 10 years)
5
At least five but less than eight years (of past 10 years)
10
At least eight and up to 10 years (of past 10 years)
15
Skilled employment in AustraliaAt least one but less than three years (of past 10 years)
5
At least three but less than five years (of past 10 years)
10
At least five but less than eight years (of past 10 years)
15
At least eight and up to 10 years (of past 10 years)
20
Educational qualificationsat time of invitation Doctorate from an Australian educational institution or other Doctorate of a recognised standard
20
At least a Bachelor degree, including a Bachelor degree with Honours or Masters, from an Australian educational institution or other degree of a recognised standard
15
Diploma or trade qualification completed in Australia, or qualification or award of recognised standard
10
Australian study requirementsat time of invitation One or more degrees, diplomas or trade qualifications awarded by an Australian educational institution and meet the Australian Study Requirement
5
Other factorsat time of invitation Credentialled community language qualifications
5
Study in regional Australia or a low population growth metropolitan area (excluding distance education
5
Partner skill qualifications
5
Professional Year in Australia for at least 12 months in the four years before the day you were invited
5
Nomination/sponsorshipat time of invitation Nomination by state or territory government (visa subclass 190 only)
5
Nomination by state or territory government or sponsorship by an eligible family member, to reside and work in a specified/designated area (visa subclass 489 only)
10
本文地址:,欢迎分享本文,转载请保留出处!!

一个社会的文明程度, 理性程度, 是由社会成员的平均素质决定的, 而非精英。

作者主页 邮箱 微博 腾讯微博

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Belong手机卡

价格便宜信号好(Telstra信号)。

使用此链接,可以获得20元Credit。 详情

.

Shop Back

通过此网站购物有回扣,可购买5%折扣的Woolworth礼品卡。

使用此链接可获得5元现金(满20元后提取)

.

澳洲运通信用卡(AMEX)

澳洲最有积分价值的信用卡,每年有多次购物优惠活动。

使用此链接申请,可获得6万积分(大概相当于440澳币)。

.

匠心移民留学
 返回顶部